Apartament Dos Playas

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Boasting a swimming pool on a terrace, the 1-room Apartament Dos Playas Torrevieja is just 0.9 km from the Plaza de Oriente. The S-61 Submarine is located approximately a 20-minute walk from the spacious 63 m² apartment and 65 km from Region of Murcia International airport.

    Guests can reach the centre of Torrevieja in 20 minutes' walk and visit the Playa Del Cura, which is 400 metres away. Apartament Dos Playas is also situated in close proximity to El Cura Beach. This apartment is nestled 16 minutes' stroll from the Constitution Square.

    For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Enhance your stay with Apartament Dos Playas's a fully equipped kitchen, furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stovetop for your comfort. The property is in proximity to the nearest bus stop Centro Salud Lomas.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberAT-465427A

    Room Options at Apartament Dos Playas Torrevieja

    For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 63 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Apartament Dos Playas Torrevieja

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartament Dos Playas Torrevieja

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Apartament Dos Playas?
      Apartament Dos Playas has a size of 63 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament Dos Playas Torrevieja